TOMORROW          

Sebastian Street, Stephanie Leonidas, Stephen Fry


GREATER (Additional Editor)         

Neal McDonough, Michael Parks, Leslie Easterbrook


BLUE CAPRICE     

Isaiah Washington, Tim Blake Nelson, Joey Lauren Adams


TO WRITE LOVE ON HER ARMS     

Kat Dennings, Chad Michael Murray, Rupert Friend  


TWELVE     

Chace Crawford, Rory Culkin, Keifer Sutherland

50 Cent, Ellen Barkin, Zoe Kravits, Emma Roberts


EX-TERMINATORS               

Heather Graham, Jennifer Coolidge   

Amber Heard, Joey Lauren Adams


NOTORIOUS (Associate Editor)              

Angela Bassett, Derek Luke, Anthony Mackie            


AWAKE (Co-Editor)              

Jessica Alba, Terrence Howard, Lena Olin 


TENDERNESS (Additional Editor)          

Russell Crowe, Laura Dern, Jon Foster                

   

FACTORY GIRL (Additional Editor)              

Sienna Miller, Guy Pearce, Hayden Christensen

   

APPROACHING UNION SQUARE              

Best Feature: Westchester Film Festival 2007  

Best Feature: Charlotte Film Festival 2006


ZOMBIE HONEYMOON             

Fangoria Chainsaw Award 2006          

Slamdance Film Festival 2005


LIVING AND DINING              

Maureen Stapleton, Katherine Wallach         

               

GANGS OF NEW YORK (Assistant Editor)              

Editor: Thelma Schoonmaker             

   

THE HOMEBOY         

Dave McCrea, Downtown Julie Brown


CHINESE COFFEE (Assistant Editor)             

Editors: Pat Buba, Michael Berenbaum


DON’T NOBODY LOVE THE GAME MORE THAN ME     

(Short)  PBS - Independent Lens              


NEBBISH              

Kerry White, Justin Zell              


CLASS OF NUKE’EM HIGH 2              

“riotously energetic” - New York Times 

Editor

SPOTLIGHT ON BROADWAY


CELEBRITY GHOST STORIES


CELEBRITY CLOSE CALLS


INSIDE HASIDISM


BORDER WARS


THE FIRST 48


NBC News Productions


DEEP SEA DETECTIVES


NATIONAL BODY CHALLENGE


WOMEN DOCS


REACH FOR THE MOON


ABANTU N’UMUCO


THE BLUE DEVILS COME HOME

WNYE - TV


Biography Channel


Biography Channel


National Geographic


National Geographic


A&E


NBC, Court TV


The History Channel


Discovery Health


Lifetime Television


Daisy Dog Productions


Relative Content Films


Film Partners

UTV Motion Pictures              

Dir:  John Inwood

Roaring Mouse Productions       

Dir:  Martha Pinson


Greater Productions       

Dir:  David Hunt


Intrinsic Value Films      

Dir:  Alexandre Moors


Two Streets Entertainment       

Dir:  Nathan Frankowski


Gaumont       

Dir:  Joel Schumacher 

Showtime             

Dir:  Dave Gebroe          

Cannon Entertainment              

Dir:  Doug Stone


Miramax              

Dir:  Martin Scorsese             

   

Urban Entertainment         

Dir:  Dave Gebroe


Fox Searchlight             

Dir:  Al Pacino


Moon Lake Productions     

Dir:  Martha Pinson              


BC Productions              

Dir:  Andy Andrew              


Troma Entertainment              

Dir:  Eric Louzil


Joel Schumacher

Martha Pinson

John Inwood

George Tillman 

Joby Harold 

Tim Williams

Marc Meyers

Dave Gebroe     

Doug Stone

Neil Laird

REFERENCES     Contact info available upon request 


Director

Director

Director

Director

Director Producer

Director

Director

Director

Producer


TWELVE

TOMORROW  •  DON’T NOBODY LOVE...

EX-TERMINATORS

NOTORIOUS

AWAKE

AWAKE  •  TENDERNESS

APPROACHING UNION SQUARE

ZOMBIE HONEYMOON  •  THE HOMEBOY

LIVING AND DINING

BORDER WARS,  DEEP SEA DETECTIVES

Fox Searchlight

Dir: George Tillman


The Weinstein Company         

Dir:  Joby Harold 

Lionsgate

Dir:  John Polson


The Weinstein Company              

Dir:  George Hickenlooper 

 

Sundance Channel              

Dir:  Marc Meyers 

Gordon Grinberg